KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

verstellbaren Kuststoff-Druckverschluss

Spanish translation: cierre ajustable de plástico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verstellbaren Kuststoff-Druckverschluss
Spanish translation:cierre ajustable de plástico
Entered by: Brigit

13:06 Jul 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: verstellbaren Kuststoff-Druckverschluss
gorra
einheitsgroße variierbar durch verstellbaren Kuststoff-Druckverschluss
xxxTraduset
cierre ajustable de plástico
Explanation:
:)

Selected response from:

Brigit
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1broche de plástico ajustableingridbram
3 +1cierre ajustable de plásticoBrigit


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
broche de plástico ajustable


Explanation:
Se refieren a los broches que traen las gorras en la parte posterior que se ajustan al tamaño de la cabeza.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias René

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cierre ajustable de plástico


Explanation:
:)



Brigit
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
17 hrs