KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

HRA 3453

Spanish translation: Handelsregister Abteilung A (für Einzelfirmen) / Registro Mercantil Sección A


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:HRA
Spanish translation:Handelsregister Abteilung A (für Einzelfirmen) / Registro Mercantil Sección A
Entered by: René Cofré Baeza

20:29 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Other
German term or phrase: HRA 3453
Amtsgericht Köln
HRA 3578

pensaba handelsregister pero la a despista....
xxxTraduset
Handelsregister Abteilung A / Handelsregister für Einzelfirmen
Explanation:
Handelsregister Abteilung A /

HRA = Handelsregister Abteilung A (Einzelfirmen, KG, OHG, GmbH&Co KG)
http://www.bwg24.com/Lexikon/AZhtml/htxt1.htm

Handelsregister für Einzelfirmen (HRA)....
http://handelsregister.hz-online.de/

Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Registro Mercantil Seccion ABrigit
4 +1Handelsregister Abteilung A / Handelsregister für Einzelfirmen
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Handelsregister Abteilung A / Handelsregister für Einzelfirmen


Explanation:
Handelsregister Abteilung A /

HRA = Handelsregister Abteilung A (Einzelfirmen, KG, OHG, GmbH&Co KG)
http://www.bwg24.com/Lexikon/AZhtml/htxt1.htm

Handelsregister für Einzelfirmen (HRA)....
http://handelsregister.hz-online.de/



René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Registro Mercantil Seccion A


Explanation:
Handelsregister Abteilung A: hier werden Einzelkaufleute registriert.

Handelsregister Abteilung B (HRB): fuer Gesellschaften

Brigit
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSaifa
9 hrs