KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

und was dann?

Spanish translation: ¿Y luego qué?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:und was dann?
Spanish translation:¿Y luego qué?
Entered by: Gabi

20:01 Mar 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: und was dann?
verzweifelte frage nach dem beruehmten was waere wenn
Juergen Sommer
¿Y luego qué?
Explanation:
También "¿Y entonces qué?"
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
gracias, gracias Wahrscheinlich haben sie auch den dritten Teil uebersetzt. Vielen Dank. Sevilla ist von Frankfurt so weit weg!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4¿Y luego qué?Dolores Vázquez
4¿Y luego qué?Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Y luego qué?


Explanation:
También "¿Y entonces qué?"

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443
Grading comment
gracias, gracias Wahrscheinlich haben sie auch den dritten Teil uebersetzt. Vielen Dank. Sevilla ist von Frankfurt so weit weg!!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¿Y luego qué?


Explanation:
También "¿Y entonces qué?"

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443