KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Garten-Waldrebe

Spanish translation: Flámula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Garten-Waldrebe
Spanish translation:Flámula
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:24 Mar 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Garten-Waldrebe
Es una hoja de excel con celdas, sin contexto..
Guillermo de la Puerta
Flámula
Explanation:
es el nombre en español
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
Ahora si..Muchas gracias:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FlámulaInmaculada Montalt
4Clematis
Antoinette Verburg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clematis


Explanation:
See reference.



    Reference: http://www.apotheke-horumersiel.de/Ratgeber/Giftpflanzen/gif...
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 38

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flámula


Explanation:
es el nombre en español


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/CapeCanaveral/Hall/1244/fotosclemat...
Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Ahora si..Muchas gracias:))