KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Regenrinnes

Spanish translation: canal de desagüe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regenrinne
Spanish translation:canal de desagüe
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:26 Mar 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Regenrinnes
No hay contexto
Guillermo de la Puerta
goterón / canalillo de desagüe
Explanation:
goterón / canalillo de desagüe (ref.1)
Selected response from:

Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vierteaguasInmaculada Montalt
4goterón / canalillo de desagüe
Antoinette Verburg


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goterón / canalillo de desagüe


Explanation:
goterón / canalillo de desagüe (ref.1)


    Reference: http://www.activadic.com/woert/r.htm
    Reference: http://www.naturfoto-decuveland.de/deutsch/gross/21102.htm
Antoinette Verburg
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 38

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vierteaguas


Explanation:
canal que recoge el agua de la lluvia; se instala en el borde de los tejados

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217