KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Steinbrechgewächse

Spanish translation: Pimpimila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steinbrechgewächs
Spanish translation:Pimpimila
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

23:04 Mar 25, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Steinbrechgewächse
No hay contexto
Guillermo de la Puerta
pimpimila
Explanation:
Pimpinella saxifraga : en la referencia que te indico aparece este nombre en español.
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
Gracias. Tu respuesta es la más adecuada porque da el término en español (aunque el latín tampoco está de menos)
Saludos willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pimpimilaInmaculada Montalt
4pimpinella saxifraga
swisstell


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pimpinella saxifraga


Explanation:
es gibt diverse Arten wie Saxifraga oppositifolia oder granulata oder cotyledon (alles lateinische Namen), welche alle in Steinritzen etc. wachsen, weshalb der Name Steinbrecher.
Auf English nennt sich das Saxifrage oder common burnet.
ref. meine Gattin mit einem gruenen Daumen.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pimpimila


Explanation:
Pimpinella saxifraga : en la referencia que te indico aparece este nombre en español.


    Reference: http://www.granavenida.com/nuevaera/patologias/sinusitis.htm
Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Gracias. Tu respuesta es la más adecuada porque da el término en español (aunque el latín tampoco está de menos)
Saludos willdlp