KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Pfauenradfarn

Spanish translation: culandrillo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Pfauenradfarn
Spanish translation:culandrillo
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:52 Mar 26, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Pfauenradfarn
No hay contexto
Guillermo de la Puerta
culandrillo
Explanation:
Adiantum pedatum, es un helecho
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4culandrilloInmaculada Montalt
4adiantum pedatum (lat.)
swisstell


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adiantum pedatum (lat.)


Explanation:
pero no conosco al nombre en castellano. Una traduccion directa seria:
helecho al la rueda de pavo.
Quizas le ayudara un poco ....

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
culandrillo


Explanation:
Adiantum pedatum, es un helecho

Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in pair: 217