KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

locker

Spanish translation: con ramas dispersas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:locker verzweigt
Spanish translation:con ramas dispersas
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

23:07 Mar 31, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: locker
locker verzweigt

P.S. locker generalmente significa "suelto, flojo" pero aplicado a plantas no entiendo muy bien quéç significa..(con ramas sueltas? es decir pocas ramas..?
Guillermo de la Puerta
con ramas dispersas
Explanation:
es decir muy separadas entre sí
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
gracias:)) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con ramas dispersas
Hans Gärtner
4ramas bien separadas (una de la otra)
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con ramas dispersas


Explanation:
es decir muy separadas entre sí

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
gracias:)) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Morato
9 mins

agree  Raimunda: De acuerdo
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ramas bien separadas (una de la otra)


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958