KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

herausdrücken

Spanish translation: sacar algo apretando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:herausdrücken
Spanish translation:sacar algo apretando
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:02 Mar 5, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: herausdrücken
Nun können Sie die Befestigungsstifte aus dem Loch heraus drücken.
Zum besseren Einfädeln des Bügels in die Befestigungslöcher an den Seiten, kann man den Bezug der Sitzschale lösen.
xxxFGHI
sacar algo apretando
Explanation:
... o empujando o haciendo presión.

Un saludo.
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sacar algo apretando
Rosa Enciso
1empujar fuera de...
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
empujar fuera de...


Explanation:
Suerte

Buona giornata

Ale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-05 10:05:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

il livello era 3 scusa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-05 10:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kern-sohn.com/pdf/BA_HCB_e.pdf

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sacar algo apretando


Explanation:
... o empujando o haciendo presión.

Un saludo.

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Diaz del Real
23 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Tradjur
31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias