KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Gewinn des Monats

Spanish translation: Premio del mes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewinn des Monats
Spanish translation:Premio del mes
Entered by: Teresa Duran-Sanchez

15:33 May 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Gewinn des Monats
Der "Gewinn des Monats" bei einem Gewinnspiel
alex1965
Premio del mes, ganancia del mes
Explanation:
"Premio del mes" waere "Preis des Monats", "ganancia" ist "Gewinn".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:42:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"el\" premio, \"la\" ganancia...
Selected response from:

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Premio del mes, ganancia del mes
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4 +1premio del mesmaterol


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Premio del mes, ganancia del mes


Explanation:
"Premio del mes" waere "Preis des Monats", "ganancia" ist "Gewinn".



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 15:42:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"el\" premio, \"la\" ganancia...

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 78
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: premio
31 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Javier Munoz: Premio-Perfecto
47 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Raimunda: premio
54 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Krisz
59 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  Hans Gärtner: si es un juego, el premio
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hans

agree  Bettina Schewe
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Henninger
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Inmaculada Montalt
5 days

agree  Angela C.
12 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
premio del mes


Explanation:
aunque Gewinn es ganancia, tratándose de un juego, lo que se gana, puede ser un premio

materol
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 248

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
4 hrs