KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Banküberweisung - Vorauszahlung

Spanish translation: Transferencia bancaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Banküberweisung
Spanish translation:Transferencia bancaria
Entered by: Bettina Schewe

20:29 May 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Banküberweisung - Vorauszahlung
Eine Banküberweisung machen oder bezahlen per Vorauszahlung
alex1965
Transferencia bancaria o pago adelantado
Explanation:
Realizar una transferencia bancaria o pagar por adelantado

Viel Glück!
Betty
Selected response from:

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Transferencia bancaria o pago adelantado
Bettina Schewe
4Giro bancario /// pago adelantado o pagar por adelantadoRaimunda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Transferencia bancaria o pago adelantado


Explanation:
Realizar una transferencia bancaria o pagar por adelantado

Viel Glück!
Betty

Bettina Schewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Javier Munoz
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Henninger
51 mins
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Giro bancario /// pago adelantado o pagar por adelantado


Explanation:
Slaby Grossmann

Raimunda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143