KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

gebundene Suppe

Spanish translation: potaje, sopa densa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gebundene Suppe
Spanish translation:potaje, sopa densa
Entered by: Egmont

08:07 May 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: gebundene Suppe
Erwärmen: gebundene Suppe
susana
potaje, sopa densa
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 15:21:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí...y hasta otra...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sopas ligadasespesadas
Ursula Blömken
4potaje, sopa densa
Egmont


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potaje, sopa densa


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-10 15:21:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí...y hasta otra...


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Gracias!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sopas ligadasespesadas


Explanation:
por ejemplo ligar o espesar una sopa con fécula de maís

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 213