KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Los !

Spanish translation: ¡adelante/ iniciar búsqueda!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Los !
Spanish translation:¡adelante/ iniciar búsqueda!
Entered by: Cristina Risueño Fondevila

10:09 May 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Los !
Bei einer Suchfunktion im Interent als Bezeichnung für den Knopf der Suchfuntion -
Los! - jetzt die Suche starten
alex1965
¡Adelante, iniciar búsqueda!
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8¡Adelante, iniciar búsqueda!
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
5adelante/avance
Ursula Blömken
4iniciarHenninger
4Ir
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
¡Adelante, iniciar búsqueda!


Explanation:
Suerte

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Duran-Sanchez: "¡Adelante!" reicht
3 mins

agree  Kathi Stock: iAdelante
11 mins

agree  Egmont
13 mins

agree  Michelangelo Ronzullo: Venga,adelante
21 mins

agree  Maria Linares: Venga,adelante
54 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: "¡Adelante!" es suficiente, verdad.
1 hr

agree  Javier Munoz
5 hrs

agree  Angela C.
15 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adelante/avance


Explanation:
self explaining

Ursula Blömken
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 213

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ir


Explanation:
Un saludo

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iniciar


Explanation:
termino normalmente usado para la informática.

Henninger
Portugal
PRO pts in pair: 6