KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Lifestyle-Magazine

Spanish translation: revista de moda y actualidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lifestyle-Magazine
Spanish translation:revista de moda y actualidad
Entered by: Mirelluk

11:49 Jun 3, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Lifestyle-Magazine
como se llama este tipo de revistas?
cns
United Kingdom
revista de moda y actualidad
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 12:16:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a cns. M
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1revistas de actualidad sobre estilos de vida
Egmont
4 +1revista(s) estilo de vida
Andreas Pompl
4revistas de vida actualHenri Barreiro Domingo
4revista de estilo y actualidad
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
4revista de moda y actualidad
Mirelluk
4"revistas actuales sobre estilos de vida"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revistas de actualidad sobre estilos de vida


Explanation:
Quizá...
o ...sobre modos de vida...


    Reference: http://britannica.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
8 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Sergio...

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"revistas actuales sobre estilos de vida"


Explanation:
Una otra posibilidad.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revista(s) estilo de vida


Explanation:
.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Suchan
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revista de moda y actualidad


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 12:16:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a cns. M

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revista de estilo y actualidad


Explanation:
Suerte

Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revistas de vida actual


Explanation:
Suerte.

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish