KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Bitte bei Antwort angeben.

Spanish translation: indíquese/sirvase citar en la respuesta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bitte bei Antwort angeben.
Spanish translation:indíquese/sirvase citar en la respuesta
Entered by: Silke Streit

21:31 Sep 13, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Briefkopf
German term or phrase: Bitte bei Antwort angeben.
Gibt es eine gebräuchliche Formulierung im Spanischen für die gewünschte Angabe des Aktenzeichens (Bitte bei Antwort angeben) beim Briefwechsel mit Ämtern?
Silke Streit
Netherlands
sirvase citar en la respuesta
Explanation:
también se usa la abreviatura S.C.
Selected response from:

Virginia Feuerstein
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Mencionar o citar en caso de respuestaKarin R
3 +1sirvase citar en la respuesta
Virginia Feuerstein


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mencionar o citar en caso de respuesta


Explanation:
wäre `ne Möglichkeit

Karin R
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim: o indicar
2 mins

agree  Helena Diaz del Real: Me gusta más citar. Un saludo, Helena
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sirvase citar en la respuesta


Explanation:
también se usa la abreviatura S.C.

Virginia Feuerstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: También "indíquese". El imperativo es más correcto desde el punto de vista gramatical.
8 hrs