KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

frachtumschlag

Spanish translation: "transferencia/ traspaso de carga(s)/ volumen de circulacion/ tr'afico/ (LAm) transito de carga(s)"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:frachtumschlag
Spanish translation:"transferencia/ traspaso de carga(s)/ volumen de circulacion/ tr'afico/ (LAm) transito de carga(s)"
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

08:50 Jun 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: frachtumschlag
aeropuerto
"transferencia/ traspaso de carga(s)"
Explanation:
o simplemete "volumen de circulacion/ tr'afico/ (LAm) transito de carga(s)".
More context required
Suerte & Viel Spass!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 09:12:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Error - \"simplemeNte\"
RE.: 4. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 09:13:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"del aeropuerto\", por supuesto.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3"transferencia/ traspaso de carga(s)"
Сергей Лузан
4 +1transbordo de carga
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"transferencia/ traspaso de carga(s)"


Explanation:
o simplemete "volumen de circulacion/ tr'afico/ (LAm) transito de carga(s)".
More context required
Suerte & Viel Spass!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 09:12:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Error - \"simplemeNte\"
RE.: 4. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 09:13:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"del aeropuerto\", por supuesto.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: http://dict.leo org
40 mins
  -> Mil gracias. A lot of thanx (not less, than onr thousand).

agree  Javier Munoz
7 hrs
  -> Mil gracias. A lot of thanx .

agree  Dolores Vázquez
8 hrs
  -> Mil gracias. A lot of thanx

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transbordo de carga


Explanation:
otra posibilidad


    Reference: http://www.elsalvadortrade.com.sv/instituciones/html/cepa.ht...
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Es posible tambie´n.
9 hrs