KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

BSE-Krise

Spanish translation: crisis de EEB


11:02 Jul 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: BSE-Krise
BSE-Krise zu sehr auf die leichte Schulter nehmen
mariantrad
Spanish translation:crisis de EEB
Explanation:
Encefalopatía Espongiforme Bovina
(la enfermedad de las vacas locas)
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4crisis de la vaca loca
Andreas Pompl
4crisis de EEBvhz


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crisis de EEB


Explanation:
Encefalopatía Espongiforme Bovina
(la enfermedad de las vacas locas)

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crisis de la vaca loca


Explanation:
para ofrecer una variante


    Reference: http://www.europarl.es/elecciones/balance/salud.htm
Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268