KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

zum Inhalt haben

Spanish translation: incluir


15:45 Jul 4, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: zum Inhalt haben
so hat dies zum Inhalt:
mariantrad
Spanish translation:incluir
Explanation:
zum Inhalt haben = enthalten
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Contener / tener por contenidoJavier Munoz
5tiene como contenidojuan gonzalez
4incluir
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incluir


Explanation:
zum Inhalt haben = enthalten

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Contener / tener por contenido


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NuriaL
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  wrtransco
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabi
3 days19 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tiene como contenido


Explanation:
lo tiene como contenido

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54