KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

service/sonstiges

Spanish translation: otros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sonstiges
Spanish translation:otros
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

18:54 Jul 15, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: service/sonstiges
este sonstiges no se como se traduce extras o algo así?
xxxTraduset
otros
Explanation:
Para mi gusto "varios" u "otros" depende del contexto, del resto de la lista que cierren.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4otros
Hans Gärtner
5VariosJavier Munoz


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Varios


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría como "Varios"

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
otros


Explanation:
Para mi gusto "varios" u "otros" depende del contexto, del resto de la lista que cierren.


Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Vidal
2 hrs

agree  Imma
18 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Ja, ganz genau.
2 days11 hrs

agree  Maria A. Norén
3 days12 hrs