KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

bestechender Optik

Spanish translation: aspecto atractivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestechender Optik
Spanish translation:aspecto atractivo
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

16:17 Jul 16, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: bestechender Optik
se trata de un suelo
xxxTraduset
aspecto atractivo
Explanation:
Con las acepciones 1ª de "bestechend" y c) de "Optik" que da el Oxford Duden:

best9echend Adj.
attractive; captivating, winning ‹ smile, charm ›; persuasive
‹ argument, logic ›; tempting ‹ offer ›; von bestechender Logik
irresistibly logical; in bestechender Form (Sport) in
irresistible form


Optik
die; Optik, Optiken
a o. Pl. (Wissenschaft) optics sing., no art.;
b (Fot. ugs.) (Linse) lens; (Linsen) optics pl.; lens system; das ist
eine Frage der Optik (fig.) it depends on your point of view;
c o. Pl. (Erscheinungsbild) appearance; der Optik wegen for
visual effect
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Optica seductoraJavier Munoz
4 +1aspecto atractivo
Hans Gärtner
3optica o perspectiva de punteomikel Errea


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Optica seductora


Explanation:
Se trata de la apariencia de un suelo que es agradable o tentadora.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Imma
54 mins
  -> Gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
optica o perspectiva de punteo


Explanation:
bestechend es pinchar, puntear incluso incordiar pero en este caso diria que viene de puntear.

mikel Errea
PRO pts in pair: 1

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aspecto atractivo


Explanation:
Con las acepciones 1ª de "bestechend" y c) de "Optik" que da el Oxford Duden:

best9echend Adj.
attractive; captivating, winning ‹ smile, charm ›; persuasive
‹ argument, logic ›; tempting ‹ offer ›; von bestechender Logik
irresistibly logical; in bestechender Form (Sport) in
irresistible form


Optik
die; Optik, Optiken
a o. Pl. (Wissenschaft) optics sing., no art.;
b (Fot. ugs.) (Linse) lens; (Linsen) optics pl.; lens system; das ist
eine Frage der Optik (fig.) it depends on your point of view;
c o. Pl. (Erscheinungsbild) appearance; der Optik wegen for
visual effect


Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lidius: Aunque quizás también podría decirse "de diseño atractivo" o simplemente "de diseño", ¿no? (creo que es más habitual)
22 mins