KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Konto löschen

Spanish translation: Borrar oder cancelar la cuenta


14:18 Jul 17, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Konto löschen
Ein Benutzerkonto löschen
hansulm
Spanish translation:Borrar oder cancelar la cuenta
Explanation:
HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Borrar oder cancelar la cuenta
Elinor Thomas
5cancelar una cuenta
NuriaL


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Borrar oder cancelar la cuenta


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Exp.
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
57 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto! :-)

agree  mikel Errea: CANCELAR UNA CUENTA DE UN USUARIO(BANCA)
1 hr
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Gabi: e incluso quizá cerrar? Mi idea viene por el lado bancario "cierre de cuenta"
1 hr
  -> Claro, yo lo asocié con la pregunta anterior donde era evidente que se trataba de un tema por internet. :-)

agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Hans Gärtner: cancelar
2 hrs
  -> Danke Hans :-)

agree  Brigit: cancelar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  charlesink
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Carlossss :-)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí.
16 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cancelar una cuenta


Explanation:
Suerte.

NuriaL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94