KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

FRIGO

Spanish translation: Frigorífico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:FRIGO
Spanish translation:Frigorífico
Entered by: Malen Torres

10:11 Oct 18, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: FRIGO
Das regelmässige Reinigen von Frigo und Kühlgeräten

Heisst Frigo in diesem Fall frigorífico??? Es geht um Hygiene beim Supermarkt und Restaurant.
Danke
Malen Torres
Frigoríficos y aparatos de refrigeración
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Frigogerät = Kühlschrank
Kühlgerät = Aparato de refrigeración
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Frigoríficos y aparatos de refrigeraciónJavier Munoz
4 +1cámara frigorífica
Egmont


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cámara frigorífica


Explanation:
Vielleicht...


    Reference: http://www.sens.ch/deutsch/binaer_g/voc_studie.pdf
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victòria Peñafiel Mengual: es una buena opción
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Clea...:-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Frigoríficos y aparatos de refrigeración


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Frigogerät = Kühlschrank
Kühlgerät = Aparato de refrigeración

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
57 mins
  -> Gracias