KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Kieferorthopädie

Spanish translation: ortopedia maxilar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kieferorthopädie
Spanish translation:ortopedia maxilar

10:29 Oct 18, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Kieferorthopädie
Versicherungen
Kpablos
Ortopedia maxilar
Explanation:
Especialidad médica de las mandíbulas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:42:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición... y gracias por tu decisión.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estomatologia / cirugia maxilofacialSerge L
4Ortopedia maxilar
Egmont


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ortopedia maxilar


Explanation:
Especialidad médica de las mandíbulas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 10:42:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A tu disposición... y gracias por tu decisión.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estomatologia / cirugia maxilofacial


Explanation:
siehe Ref.

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=estom...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22ci...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176