KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Runde ausgeben

Spanish translation: pagar la próxima ronda


09:00 Oct 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Runde ausgeben
Es handelt sich um ein Virtual Customer Service Center
Key User Training

Ja ,bitte!
“Handy läutet”, > gibt nächste Runde aus
Malen Torres
Spanish translation:pagar la próxima ronda
Explanation:
Es decir, invitar a todos los presentes a tomarse algo (una copa) y pagar por ellos.

Saludos,

Val
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pagar la próxima ronda
Valentín Hernández Lima
5pagar una ronda
sercominter


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pagar la próxima ronda


Explanation:
Es decir, invitar a todos los presentes a tomarse algo (una copa) y pagar por ellos.

Saludos,

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigit: Si, normalmente es eso
42 mins
  -> Danke, Brígida.

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Andreas Pompl
2 hrs

agree  Gabi
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagar una ronda


Explanation:
gib nächste Runde aus se traduciría por "paga la próxima ronda"

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858