KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Mutterrolle

Spanish translation: rollo matriz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mutterrolle
Spanish translation:rollo matriz
Entered by: Karlo Heppner

09:02 Oct 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Mutterrolle
Verschiedene Ansichten der auftragsbezogenen Information
Allgemeine Auftragsdaten
Transitbestand/Rollenderbestand
Mutterrolle (Muro) Kontingente
Kundenlager
Dispobestand
Auftragsdokumente via Mail und PDF
Malen Torres
tambor
Explanation:
Tambor/cilindro calefactado (industria papelera )
Selected response from:

Pro Lingua
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rueda matriz
sercominter
4rollo matriz
Karlo Heppner
4tambor
Pro Lingua


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tambor


Explanation:
Tambor/cilindro calefactado (industria papelera )


    Reference: http://www.readysoft.es/home/calderi/
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins

disagree  ernst: puede ser catastro o planilla matriz, pero nunca puede ser una rueda o tambor
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rueda matriz


Explanation:
Rueda principal


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/x5380S/x5380s08.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rollo matriz


Explanation:
Zumindest für die Filmbranche trifft das zu. Ob für die Papierindustrie ein spezifischeres Wort existiert, weiß ich nicht. Die gegebenen Alternativen stimmen jedenfalls nicht.
Es handelt sich um eine unbeschnittene Rolle Papier oder Film, kann nicht tambor oder Ähnliches sein.
Auch die Mutterrolle aus dem Katasteramt passt nicht in den Kontext.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910