KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Nordic Fitness macht das Rennen

Spanish translation: El entrenamiento nórdico lleva las de ganar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nordic Fitness macht das Rennen
Spanish translation:El entrenamiento nórdico lleva las de ganar
Entered by: ernst

15:23 Jan 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Nordic Fitness macht das Rennen
deportes
xxxTraduset
El entrenamiento nórdico lleva las de ganar
Explanation:
Si traducimos, entonces traduzcamos todo, caso contrario terminamos como los alemanes
Selected response from:

ernst
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3N.F. salió vencedor/ganador
Karlo Heppner
5 +1El entrenamiento nórdico lleva las de ganar
ernst


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
N.F. salió vencedor/ganador


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juan gonzalez
1 hr

agree  Raúl Neumann
2 hrs

agree  Mario Le?n
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El entrenamiento nórdico lleva las de ganar


Explanation:
Si traducimos, entonces traduzcamos todo, caso contrario terminamos como los alemanes

ernst
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lidius: ¡Bien dicho!
16 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Mario Le?n: ¡Por supuesto!
1 day11 hrs

disagree  Karlo Heppner: Nordic Fitness ist ein Eigenname und darf nicht übersetzt werden. Der Rest ist OK.
6 days