KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Carving boomt weiter - Langlauf auf dem Vormarsch

Spanish translation: C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Carving boomt weiter - Langlauf auf dem Vormarsch
Spanish translation:C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno
Entered by: agapanto

15:56 Jan 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Carving boomt weiter - Langlauf auf dem Vormarsch
y ese guión? estaría bien con coma o -.....-?
xxxTraduset
C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno
Explanation:
es otra opción
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terrenoagapanto
4Carving sigue prosperando-(El) esquí de fondo está avanzando
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carving sigue prosperando-(El) esquí de fondo está avanzando


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C. sigue en auge, la carrera de fondo gana terreno


Explanation:
es otra opción

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
1 hr