KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Noch-denn: Auch hier ist...

Spanish translation: Todavía- porque: También aquí .....


16:23 Jan 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Noch-denn: Auch hier ist...
deportes
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:Todavía- porque: También aquí .....
Explanation:
Aber e-rich hat Recht. Bitte mehr Kontext.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 17:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

statt porque ginge auch pues
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Todavía- porque: También aquí .....
Karlo Heppner
4Pese a: aqui hay aúnjuan gonzalez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Todavía- porque: También aquí .....


Explanation:
Aber e-rich hat Recht. Bitte mehr Kontext.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-07 17:17:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

statt porque ginge auch pues


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
43 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pese a: aqui hay aún


Explanation:
Como erich y Karlo, falta mas contexto

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54