KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

der zugstarke Kite

Spanish translation: el K..de alta resistencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:der zugstarke Kite
Spanish translation:el K..de alta resistencia
Entered by: ernst

10:19 Jan 10, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: der zugstarke Kite
kiteboard
xxxTraduset
el K..de alta resistencia
Explanation:
Suena mejor
Selected response from:

ernst
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1El kiteboard con mucha tracción
Karlo Heppner
5 -1el K..de alta resistencia
ernst


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
El kiteboard con mucha tracción


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 18:47:55 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Also, bei aller Liebe ist zugstark nicht widerstandsfähig. (de alta resistencia).
Und es kann klingen, wie es will.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Neumann
4 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
el K..de alta resistencia


Explanation:
Suena mejor

ernst
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: zugstark und widerstandsfähig sind ja wohl zwei sehr verschiedene Dinge.
1 day16 hrs