KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

aktivsportveranstaltungen

Spanish translation: eventos deportivos activos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aktivsportveranstaltungen
Spanish translation:eventos deportivos activos
Entered by: agapanto

23:13 Mar 29, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: aktivsportveranstaltungen
deporte
xxxTraduset
eventos deportivos activos
Explanation:
o de acción
quizás pueda servirte esta opción
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Organización de actividades deportivasingridbram
4 +1eventos deportivos activosagapanto
4Celebración de deporte activo
hispatext


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Celebración de deporte activo


Explanation:
o Acto de deporte activo o
celebración deportiva activa

hispatext
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 109

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Organización de actividades deportivas


Explanation:
Creo yo, ya que un deporte siempre es activo, aunque si fuera así sería Aktivität.
En todo caso sería Organización de deportes activos.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n: Totalmente de acuerdo.
1 day4 hrs

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eventos deportivos activos


Explanation:
o de acción
quizás pueda servirte esta opción

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days1 hr