KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

als trendsetter agieren

Spanish translation: actuar como/de iniciador de una moda


23:08 Mar 30, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: als trendsetter agieren
modas
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:actuar como/de iniciador de una moda
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3actuar como/de iniciador de una moda
Karlo Heppner
3alguien que marca un hito
swisstell


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actuar como/de iniciador de una moda


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram: Eso es lo correcto, aunque me gustaría encontrar un sinónimo para iniciador más acorde
1 hr

agree  Egmont
2 days20 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alguien que marca un hito


Explanation:
ver ProZGlossary "trendsetter"

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958