KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

äußerst überzeugten jugendszene

Spanish translation: una juventud muy convencida de....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:äußerst überzeugten jugendszene
Spanish translation:una juventud muy convencida de....
Entered by: MalincheMx

23:10 Mar 30, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: äußerst überzeugten jugendszene
juventud
xxxTraduset
una juventud muy convencida de....
Explanation:
Seria mejor tener la frase completa para dar una traducción más exacta.
Selected response from:

MalincheMx
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Una escena juvenil extraordinariamente lucida (convencida)ingridbram
4 +2una juventud muy convencida de....MalincheMx


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
una juventud muy convencida de....


Explanation:
Seria mejor tener la frase completa para dar una traducción más exacta.

MalincheMx
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 days19 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Una escena juvenil extraordinariamente lucida (convencida)


Explanation:
Depende mucho del contexto

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Una escena juvenil extraordinariamente lucida
2 days19 hrs