KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Buche

Spanish translation: en su haber


20:52 May 21, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Buche
Weltmeisterin steht im Klassement als Vierte mit 40 Zählern zu Buche

Muchas gracias.
esmeraldarl
Spanish translation:en su haber
Explanation:
es muy común decirlo así en español
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3en su haberingridbram
4estar registrada
Christiane Brüggemann
3cuenta con 40 puntosBrigit


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estar registrada


Explanation:
Zu Buche stehen: (Kaufmannssprache) Als Schuldsumme eingetragen sein ( Duden).
Slaby schlägt noch vor: estar asentado con el valor



Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 663

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en su haber


Explanation:
es muy común decirlo así en español

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
16 mins

agree  Mariano Grynszpan
36 mins

agree  raulruiz
9 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuenta con 40 puntos


Explanation:
:)

Brigit
PRO pts in pair: 92