KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

fast wie von selbst - URGENTE!!

Spanish translation: Casi por si mismo/solo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fast wie von selbst
Spanish translation:Casi por si mismo/solo
Entered by: esmeraldarl

21:51 May 27, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: fast wie von selbst - URGENTE!!
Hierdurch generiert sich eine attraktive Marge fast wie von selbst.

¿Cómo puedo expresarlo para que quede correcto? Gracias
esmeraldarl
casi por sí mismo/solo
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Karlo y a todos los demás.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4casi por sí mismo/solo
Karlo Heppner
5casi automaticamenteMalincheMx
5casi soloHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
casi solo


Explanation:
...un margen de ganancia casi solo

Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
casi por sí mismo/solo


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910
Grading comment
Gracias Karlo y a todos los demás.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-: casi por si solo suena bien
2 mins

agree  Javier Munoz
15 mins

agree  ingridbram: exacto, casi por sí solo
31 mins

agree  Egmont: casi por sí mismo
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
casi automaticamente


Explanation:
me parece que es el sentido



MalincheMx
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 46