KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Reckprozess

Spanish translation: Proceso de estirado/ estiramiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reckprozess
Spanish translation:Proceso de estirado/ estiramiento
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

19:13 Jun 30, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ embalajes
German term or phrase: Reckprozess
Der Herstellungsprozess von CLARUS-Feinschrumpffolie ist einzigartig in Deutschland. Durch einen mechanischen Reckprozess werden die Moleküle in ihrer Anordnung definiert. Somit wird die PE-Folie hochtransparent und hochfest. Lernen Sie die Vorteile von CLARUS kennen.
Guillermo de la Puerta
proceso de estirado / de estiramiento
Explanation:
"recken" = estirar
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3proceso de estirado / de estiramiento
Ramon Somoza
4 +1proceso de extensión
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proceso de estirado / de estiramiento


Explanation:
"recken" = estirar


Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ingrid

agree  Manuela Brehm
14 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Manuela

agree  Egmont: :-)
56 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, alkvw

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proceso de extensión


Explanation:
también. ¡Buena suerte, willdlp!
Re.: Ibidem

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: Auch aber...!
19 mins
  ->  Muchas gracias, alkvw!