KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Haptik

Spanish translation: háptica, textura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Haptik
Spanish translation:háptica, textura
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

01:09 Jul 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ embalajes
German term or phrase: Haptik
Hochtransparente, moderne Warenpräsentation - das ist GEFO-PROP. Ihr Produkt hat das verdient.
Ein weiterer Pluspunkt: Die angenehme Haptik von GEFO-PROP. Neu für Cast-PP: Das wertvolle Knistern.
Probleme beim Verpacken können Sie nicht gebrauchen? Auch bei hohem Durchlauf behält GEFO-PROP seine ausgezeichnete Maschinengängigkeit


P.S. háptico? No sé lo que es ni en español...
Guillermo de la Puerta
háptica / textura
Explanation:
Ya está en los glosarios.
Haptik: Gesamtheit der Tastwahrnehmungen
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1háptica / textura
Mariano Grynszpan
4agradable al tactoGermán Porten


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
háptica / textura


Explanation:
Ya está en los glosarios.
Haptik: Gesamtheit der Tastwahrnehmungen

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agradable al tacto


Explanation:
De acuerdo a LexiROM 4.0:
Hap|tik, die; - <griech.> (Lehre vom Tastsinn)

o sea:
Otro punto positivo: lo agradable (que resulta) al tacto...

Cordiales saludos!
german_ar


Germán Porten
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 148