KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Verbunde

Spanish translation: Materiales compuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbunde
Spanish translation:Materiales compuestos
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

01:53 Jul 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ embalajes
German term or phrase: Verbunde
Anwendungen

 Kaschierfolie für Verbunde mit Aluminiumfolie, PE, PA, PETP etc.
 Brotverpackungen
 Strumpfverpackungen
Guillermo de la Puerta
Material compuesto o
Explanation:
compounds
Selected response from:

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Material compuesto oMagda Negrón
4unión, ligazón, enlace
Сергей Лузан
4grupo/manojo/haz
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo/manojo/haz


Explanation:
+

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unión, ligazón, enlace


Explanation:
o para unir/(juntar). quím. es "combinación, combinar" pero no creo en ese caso. ¡Buena suerte y saludos de Sergio, willdlp!
Re.: Ibidem

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Material compuesto o


Explanation:
compounds

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp