KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Hülse

Spanish translation: ampolla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hülse
Spanish translation:ampolla
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

02:07 Jul 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ embalajes
German term or phrase: Hülse
 Hülsendurchmesser: 76 und 152 mm
 Rollendurchmesser: auf Anfrage

Lieferformen

 Flachfolie
 Halbschlauchfolie
 druckvorbehandelt
 transparent oder eingefärbt


Kontaktieren Sie uns!
Unsere Adresse:


P.S. Tratándose de embalajes hechos de películas, no sé cómo traducir "Hülse"... vaina?
Guillermo de la Puerta
ampolla
Explanation:
Equivalente al Inglés "blister"
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vaina
Сергей Лузан
4ampolla
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ampolla


Explanation:
Equivalente al Inglés "blister"

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vaina


Explanation:
TAMBIÉN.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 06:44:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por \"ampolla\" como \"blister\" es Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6.
Por ambos \"vaina y ampolla\" es 2. \"Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso\"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial \"RUSSKI YAZYK\", 1986 /(pero vaina parece muy adecuado según 2.)
Por \"vaina\" (pero Bot solamente) es Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch-Deutsch, VEB Verlag Enyzklopädie, Leipzig (Lo se meciona \"ampolla\" también, pero no para ese contexto).
Espero que lo te sirva un poco. ¡Buena suerte, willdlp!


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612