KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

IT

Spanish translation: TI (tecnología de la información)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:IT (Informationstechnologie)
Spanish translation:TI (tecnología de la información)
Entered by: Rowan Morrell

10:55 Jul 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: IT
en un organigramo en un recuadro pone IT

investigación y desarrollo en otro

Empresas
xxxTraduset
TI (tecnología de la información)
Explanation:
Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
Technology - Engineering (TE)
Es posible. De Eurodicautom:



(1)
ABBREV IT

Reference ECHO
(2)
TERM Informationstechnologie

Reference Bericht EUR 9092; ECHO



(1)
TERM tecnología de la información

Reference ECHO
(2)
ABBREV TI

Reference ECHO



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 11:07:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Surely my providing you with a reference is worth a 4!
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tecnología de la información
David Armada
4 +1TI (tecnología de la información)Rowan Morrell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
TI (tecnología de la información)


Explanation:
Subject Telecommunications - Networks - Signalling - Postal Services - Parcel services (OO)
Technology - Engineering (TE)
Es posible. De Eurodicautom:



(1)
ABBREV IT

Reference ECHO
(2)
TERM Informationstechnologie

Reference Bericht EUR 9092; ECHO



(1)
TERM tecnología de la información

Reference ECHO
(2)
ABBREV TI

Reference ECHO



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-01 11:07:51 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Surely my providing you with a reference is worth a 4!

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergey.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tecnología de la información


Explanation:
Normlamente la abreivatura IT se refiere a Informationstechnologie. La sigla sule mantenerse en inglés, esto es, IT.

David Armada
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí, eso es.
1 day4 hrs