KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

auswerten (ver pregunta)

Spanish translation: valorar / evaluar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auswerten
Spanish translation:valorar / evaluar
Entered by: bheinlein

11:28 Jul 1, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: auswerten (ver pregunta)
no se debe traducir aquí como analizar
pues incluye la umsetzung von Konsequenzen aus der Analyse)
así sería adecuado traducirlo como valorar
o proponéis algo mejor??
MIl gracias
xxxTraduset
valorar / evaluar
Explanation:
"Wirtschaftsspanisch" - von Eichborn-Puime, Lexiport Verlag

Gruss,
Selected response from:

bheinlein
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6evaluarKarin Forsthuber
4 +1valorar / evaluar
bheinlein


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
evaluar


Explanation:
evaluar

Karin Forsthuber
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
45 mins

agree  agapanto: sin más contexto me inclino por esta opción
4 hrs

agree  ingridbram
5 hrs

agree  xxxJeanina
7 hrs

agree  Germán Porten
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valorar / evaluar


Explanation:
"Wirtschaftsspanisch" - von Eichborn-Puime, Lexiport Verlag

Gruss,

bheinlein
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: También.
1 day3 hrs