KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

geschäftsführender Gesellschafter

Spanish translation: Socio gerente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschäftsführender Gesellschafter
Spanish translation:Socio gerente
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

14:06 Jul 2, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: geschäftsführender Gesellschafter
Der Unterzeichnende, Herr XXX, geschäftsführender Gesellschafter der Firma Meyer Internationale Spediteure GmbH & Co. KG, mit Sitz in Hettlicher Masch 15 – 17, 49084 Osnabrück, BRD



bestätige, dass



1. Herr Konrad Harms, geboren am 25.12.1965 in Bielefeld, BRD, als Verkaufsrepräsentant für die Länder Spanien und Marokko zu unserem Partner Partida, Paseo de la Conferencia 1 in 11207 Algeciras, Spanien, entsandt wurde.

2. Herrn xxx Gehalt kommt in Deutschland zur Auszahlung.

3. Der vorliegende Entsendevertrag gilt ab dem 01.05.2003.


Osnabrück, 02.07.2003


Meyer
Internationale Spediteure
GmbH & Co. KG


XXX
- Geschäftsleitung -


P.S. Socio gerente?
Guillermo de la Puerta
socio gerente
Explanation:
He encontrado este término en google, además me suena.
Selected response from:

aleintra
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3socio gerentealeintra
4director general
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
socio gerente


Explanation:
He encontrado este término en google, además me suena.

aleintra
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Gracias :-) willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Forsthuber: ok
1 hr

agree  kadu: a mí también me suena o socio ejecutivo
4 hrs

agree  agapanto: así es
5 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director general


Explanation:
puede ser también. ¡Buena suerte, willdlp!
Re.: 3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 14:46:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

director ejecutivo/ socio ejecutivo (?)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612