KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Zuschnitt

Spanish translation: Corte, Sección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zuschnitt
Spanish translation:Corte, Sección
Entered by: Egmont

17:53 Jul 2, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ immobilien
German term or phrase: Zuschnitt
bzgl. Grundstück
Karin Forsthuber
Corte, Sección
Explanation:
Uno de los modos de representación gráfica en un plano


Dic. Ing. H. Mink, VDI
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias alkvw
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lindero/corteingridbram
4 +1Corte, Sección
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Corte, Sección


Explanation:
Uno de los modos de representación gráfica en un plano


Dic. Ing. H. Mink, VDI


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
gracias alkvw

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Las dos.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Sergio ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lindero/corte


Explanation:

Si están hablando del plano del terreno, es corte, pero si están hablando del terreno en sí, es lindero,
o sea la separación entre un terreno y el otro



ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: corte
2 hrs
  -> gracias