KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

sage und schreibe

Spanish translation: nada más y nada menos que / la friolera de (coloquial)


13:29 Jul 8, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ weinanbau
German term or phrase: sage und schreibe
Denn allein im Jahr 1891 wurden sage und schreibe über 49 Millionen
Liter exportiert
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:nada más y nada menos que / la friolera de (coloquial)
Explanation:
Es una expresión que se utiliza para indicar que la cantidad es considerable
Selected response from:

David Armada
Spain
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nada más y nada menos que / la friolera de (coloquial)
David Armada
5nada menos queingridbram


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nada más y nada menos que / la friolera de (coloquial)


Explanation:
Es una expresión que se utiliza para indicar que la cantidad es considerable

David Armada
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
3 mins

agree  Karin Forsthuber: oder: ni más ni menos
6 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nada menos que


Explanation:
otra opción

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548