KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Platzwart

Spanish translation: encargado/a del campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platzwart
Spanish translation:encargado/a del campo
Entered by: Katja Pablos

10:04 Nov 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Platzwart
Die Europameisterschaft wäre gar nicht möglich ohne ihn: den Platzwart. Um einen reibungslosen Ablauf des Turniers zu gewährleisten, muss er sich ganz schön ins Zeug legen, um den Rasen sauber zu halten. Helfen Sie ihm dabei!

Se trata del guardametas??
Katja Pablos
encargado/a del campo
Explanation:
Laut Pons
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Karlo, una vez más. Saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4encargado/a del campo
Karlo Heppner
5 +1técnico de mantenimiento, responsable de mantenimiento
Gonzalo Garcia
4 -1administrador del campo deportivovhz
1delegado de campo
Javier Ramirez


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
administrador del campo deportivo


Explanation:
-

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Das wäre schon eine Stufe höher. Hier handelt es sich um den, der wirklich schuftet.
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
encargado/a del campo


Explanation:
Laut Pons

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910
Grading comment
Gracias Karlo, una vez más. Saludos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
16 mins

agree  Elisa de Torres
52 mins

agree  raulruiz
5 hrs

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
técnico de mantenimiento, responsable de mantenimiento


Explanation:
"Platzwarte und Platzwartinnen sind gegenüber dem Betriebsträger (zum Beispiel Abteilungsleitung eines Sportvereins) verantwortlich für den Zustand von Plätzen wie beispielsweise Sportgelände, Campingplätze, Zeltplätze oder Verkehrsübungsplätze."

http://berufenet.arbeitsamt.de/bnet2/P/kurz_B7945104.html

Es una sugerencia adicional. La idea de Karlo y el Pons me parece igualmente válida.

Suerte,

Gonzalo

Gonzalo Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann: también, per o mejor : encargado
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
delegado de campo


Explanation:
Esta es la figura deportiva que luego delega en la persona encargada de cuidar el campo.

Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 264