KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

spruchgemäss

Spanish translation: conforme al veredicto


13:04 Jan 19, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: spruchgemäss
En un diploma. Es war daher spruchgemäss zu entscheiden
slm
Spanish translation:conforme al veredicto
Explanation:
conforme al fallo
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
gracias otra vez! ;)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4veredicto satisfactorioJaky
3conforme al veredicto
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veredicto satisfactorio


Explanation:
.

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
no considero que se adecue a la frase, pero muchas gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no considero que se adecue a la frase, pero muchas gracias

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conforme al veredicto


Explanation:
conforme al fallo

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1416
Grading comment
gracias otra vez! ;)