KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Vorabüberweisung

Spanish translation: transferencia por anticipado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorabüberweisung
Spanish translation:transferencia por anticipado
Entered by: Marta Alfonso Perales

19:23 Apr 1, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
German term or phrase: Vorabüberweisung
Welche Zahlungsmodalitäten gibt es?
Lieferungen per Vorabüberweisung oder Scheck sind leider nicht möglich.

FAQ
Marta Alfonso Perales
Spain
transferencia por anticipado
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3transferencia por anticipado
Pablo Grosschmid
3giro previo
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Vorabüberweisung
transferencia por anticipado


Explanation:
suerte!

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CODEX_94
5 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Fernando Toledo: si, mejor
1 hr
  -> gracias, Toledo!

agree  xxxSaifa: suena muy bien
9 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorabüberweisung
giro previo


Explanation:
Transferencia/giro de antemano.

Así lo entiendo yo. Eine Überweisung in voraus


Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44