KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Ausrüstungsmittel

Spanish translation: equipamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausrüstungsmittel
Spanish translation:equipamiento
Entered by: transpade

18:07 Jun 23, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Ausrüstungsmittel
Se trata de una traducción de Qualitätssicherungskonzept según DIN EN ISO 9001 y "Ausrüstungsmittel" me aparece en la siguiente frase:
"Forderungen bzgl. der Vorlage von Sicherheitsdatenblättern bestehen in den Technischen Lieferbedingungen für folgende Stoffe / Ausrüstungsmittel:....."

Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
transpade
equipamiento
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias. Es la palabra que mejor va en esta traducción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1equipamiento
Karlo Heppner
3medios de producciónmanuel esquivias


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausrüstungsmittel
medios de producción


Explanation:
literalmente medios de equipamiento creo que encaja mejor medios de producción

manuel esquivias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ausrüstungsmittel
equipamiento


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Gracias. Es la palabra que mejor va en esta traducción.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rdom
3 hrs