KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

Rücksprung

Spanish translation: entrante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rücksprung
Spanish translation:entrante
Entered by: transpade

21:46 Jun 23, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Rücksprung
aparece en el siguiente contexto:

"in der Bekleidungswirtschaft werden Holzflachpaletten mit Rücksprung genutzt."

Gracias por la ayuda.
transpade
entrante
Explanation:
"Rücksprung" = lo contrario de "Vorsprung" (saliente). El término se puede encontrar en el glosario.
Selected response from:

Alejandro Mestre Vives
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entrante
Alejandro Mestre Vives
3aleta
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rücksprung
aleta


Explanation:
lt. Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik
Rücksprung m der Palette / aleta f de paleta

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rücksprung
entrante


Explanation:
"Rücksprung" = lo contrario de "Vorsprung" (saliente). El término se puede encontrar en el glosario.

Alejandro Mestre Vives
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank