KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

bestimmungsgemässe

Spanish translation: adecuado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestimmungsgemässe
Spanish translation:adecuado
Entered by: Bernadette Mora

14:58 Aug 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / manual de instrucciones
German term or phrase: bestimmungsgemässe
Diese Betriebsanleitung enthält erforderliche und nützliche Informationen für die bestimmungsgemässe, effiziente und sichere Verwendung des Kolbenfüllers.
Zvelazquez
Spain
adecuado
Explanation:
für die bestimmungsgemässe, effiziente und sichere Verwendung : para un uso adecuado, eficaz y seguro de...
Selected response from:

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3adecuado
Bernadette Mora
5 +1reglamentarioMario Le?n


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bestimmungsgemässe
adecuado


Explanation:
für die bestimmungsgemässe, effiziente und sichere Verwendung : para un uso adecuado, eficaz y seguro de...

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aykon: tambien lo iba a sugerir
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Sonja!

agree  Guillermo de la Puerta: Si, eso es
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Fernando Toledo
23 mins
  -> Gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reglamentario


Explanation:
Es la utilización reglamentaria del aparato, es decir, según las especificaciones de uso.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: Esta solución me parece ideal.
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gabi, tú siempre tan amable!