KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Other

DD-AGB

Spanish translation: Es könnte


15:26 Aug 2, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: DD-AGB
Geschäftsführer: xx
Amtsgericht Arnsberg - HRB xx
Erfüllungsort und Gerichtstand: Brilon
Geschäftsbedingungen: DD-AGB-XXX/Rev. 4
Marta Alfonso Perales
Spain
Spanish translation:Es könnte
Explanation:
sich um die Abkürzung des Unternehmens handeln.
So wird zum Beispiel Direktbank.de mit DD abgekürzt.
Musst du aber checken.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ver dirección
Bernadette Mora
2Es könnte
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver dirección


Explanation:
En Eurodicautom. encontrarás definiciones de la abreviación DD en alemán, dependerá del contexto...


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Es könnte


Explanation:
sich um die Abkürzung des Unternehmens handeln.
So wird zum Beispiel Direktbank.de mit DD abgekürzt.
Musst du aber checken.


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
¡Gracias!